cre banner 2000x400

Questions? Use the contact form below or email the School Director at dawnp@realtorspgh.com.

Date/Time Event Location Details
02/16/23
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
IREM/AAMP CE PROGRAM | Thursday, Feb.16, 2023 | 8 AM – 4 PM
DoubleTree Hotel – Green Tree
Click for Details & Registration
03/01/23
9:00 am - 12:30 pm
MANDATORY CE Responsibilities of Brokers and their Licensees | Wednesday, March 1, 2023 | 9 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
Zoom
Click for Details & Registration
04/20/23
9:00 am - 4:30 pm
New Agent CE General Module | Thurs, April 20, 2023 | 9 AM – 4:30 PM
Zoom
Click for Details & Registration
05/04/23
9:00 am - 4:30 pm
New Agent Commercial Module| Thurs., May 4, 2023 | 9 AM -4:30 PM
Zoom
Click for Details & Registration
10/18/23
9:00 am - 4:30 pm
New Agent CE General Module | Wed., Oct 18, 2023| 9 AM -4:30 PM
RAMP Headquarters
Click for Details & Registration

Questions? Use the contact form below or email the School Director at dawnp@realtorspgh.com.

Please enter your name.
Please enter a message.
Please check the captcha to verify you are not a robot.

READ HERE TO FIND OUT WHAT CLASSES TO TAKE.

This is my first time renewing in PA.

During the first biennial period that continuing education is required, a new licensee shall complete the Commission-developed 14-hour required courses for new licensees in satisfaction of the continuing education requirement. (49 Pa. Code §35.384(b))  This means salesperson licensees must complete the General Module and either the Residential or Commercial Modules before they can renew their license.

This is not my first time renewing in PA.

The Commission implemented a new policy requiring that all licensees take at least 3.5 hours of continuing education by the May 31, 2024 deadline of the renewal cycle on the topic of Broker and Licensee Responsibilities.  RAMP’s education staff and faculty developed this course and it is offered by five instructors.  New agents or those in their first continuing education renewal cycle who are required to complete the mandatory new agent courses, are exempt from this requirement. See the Commission's special notice on Mandatory CE.